EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Wrestling

Walsh and Springfield have been wrestling together as Baca County Wolverines since 2001-2002.


BACA COUNTY WOLVERINES SCHEDULE: 2019-2020


Keep calm

Links

CHSAA Wrestling


Colorado Wrestling - Rankings


Keep Olympic Wrestling


Lamar Ledger


Baca County Wins Regional Title 2012-2013


Solid Gold for Baca County's JJ Loflin

baca county

brave

Wrestling logo


Past Baca County - Colorado State Placers


Champions

Terry HowardHWT1971
Terry HowardHWT1972
Terry HowardHWT1973
Dale Loyd1121973
Harley Gibson1321975
Kyle HebberdHWT1981
Rollins Loflin1671981
Brad Tate1711989
Bobby Gollihar
2152000
Johnny Loflin1952013
Johnny Loflin1952014
Stetson Loader1202014

Runner Up

Mike Frazee1851972
Mike Frazee1671973
Rod Yoho1191979
Chris Buckhaults1401991
Jason Silvey2151995
Jason Silvey2151996
Bobby Gollihar2151999
Bobby Gollihar2152001
Stetson Loader1032011
Clay Seemann1192011
Johnny Loflin
195

2012

Stetson Loader1202013
Tyler Sharpe1702013
Luke Loflin1452014
J.D. Chenoweth1382015

3rd Place 

Dale Loyd1121971
Pat Waldron1671971
Phillip HetrickHwt1975
Phillip HetrickHwt1976
Randy Bohlander1671978
Rod Yoho1121978
Kyle HebberdHwt1980
Justin Neal1191981
Brad Tate1551988
Chris Buckhualts1301989
Brian Bohlander1522002
Matt Doner1712003
Shane Shaw1712005
Clay Seemann1322012
Terrell Stafford
182

2012

Terrell Stafford 1822013
JD Chenoweth1322014

4th Place

Pat Waldron1551970
Delmer Haddock1551971
Dale Loyd1121972
Randy Bohlander1551977
Rod Yoho1051977
Rocky Yoho1261978
Dean Lepal1321979
Dennis Loyd1121979
Randy Hetrick1671979
Kyle HebberdHwt1979
Boyd Hebberd1671983
Brad Tate1451987
Jason Stewart1191996
Jason Hetrick1891997
Larry Dale Fritzler1712009
Stetson Loader1132012
Tyler Sharpe
160

2012
Clay Seemann1382013
J.D. Chenoweth1262013
Rafe Hutches

5th Place

Perry Gollihar1671977
Justin Neal1191980
Larry Gene Forgey1551981
Brad Tate1381986
Chris Buckhaults1401990
Trevor Tate1891991
Cory RoseHwt1994
Seth Walker1301999
Axel Parish1352003
Shawn Cogburn1602006
Johnny Loflin1892011

6th Place

Rocky Yoho1121976
Rod Yoho981976
Rich LoflinHwt1979
Randy Hetrick1671980
David Reyes1191987
David Reyes1261988
Chris Buckhaults1191988
Kurt Baxter1711989
Scott Cook1351992
Bryan Woolley1451996
Axel Parish1302002
Shawn Cogburn1032003
Shawn Cogburn1352005
Ben Fehr2152009
Terrell Stafford1602010
Frank Fehr
Rafe Hutches
220
160
2012
2014

In Loving Memory of..


Shawn CogburnLance Loflin

shawn

lance

counter

HTML Hit Counter